Mentions légales

GoSense | 10, rue Duhamel 69002 Lyon – France

| Tel : +33983201136 | contact@gosense.com

 

LEGAL NOTICES

EDITORIAL INFORMATION

Website : gosense.com
Owner : GoSense SAS
Owner’s address : 10, rue Duhamel 69002 LYON
Owner’s phone number : 0983201136
SIRET : 809 194 574 00012
Capital : 60 105 €
Intracommunity VAT number : FR42 809194574
Publication Manager : GoSense – contact@gosense.com
Webmaster : François Birot – francois.birot@gosense.com
Website creator : GoSense

CONTACT US

GoSense SAS offers you the possibility to correspond with its services, in compliance with the Marianne repository. This inter-ministerial charter aims to guarantee the quality of the reception and promotes values such as courtesy, accessibility, speed, clarity of answers but also a spirit of listening, rigour and transparency.

To help you in your exchanges and find the right contact person:

– general questions, requests for information or additional information: GoSense – contact@gosense.com

– site operation, technical difficulties, display or download problems, remarks and suggestions: François Birot – francois.birot@gosense.com

HOSTING PROVIDER

The policy of the site gosense.com is in accordance with the law n°2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy.

Site hosting:

Biroweb
3, rue du Planit 69110 Sainte Foy-lès-Lyon

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

The use of the site gosense.com implies the full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These terms of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site gosense.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance reasons may be decided by GoSense, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site gosense.com is updated regularly by GoSense. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

GoSense shall not be liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the site gosense.com, resulting either from the use of unsuitable or defective equipment or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

GoSense shall also not be liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or opportunity) resulting from the use of the site gosense.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. GoSense reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, GoSense also reserves the right to hold the user liable in civil and/or criminal proceedings, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The site team gosense.com is particularly attentive to the respect of the legal obligations of any website publisher and follows the recommendations of the National Commission on Information Technology and Liberties (CNIL).

Compliance with applicable laws

The site gosense.com respects the privacy of Internet users and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is given to third parties. E-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information received by this site are not used and are only kept for the time necessary for their processing.
CNIL Declaration

The site gosense.com does not manage any personal data and has therefore not been declared to the CNIL.

Statistical data: traceability and profiling

When browsing the site, Internet users leave computer traces. This set of information is collected using a cookie, which does not contain any personal information.

In order to improve ergonomics, navigation within the site, editorial content and service to Internet users, the site’s statistics management tool gosense.com stores information relating to the profile of Internet users: equipment, browser used, geographical origin of requests, date and time of connection, site navigation, frequency of visits, etc. This connection data is used for statistical extraction and is kept for one year.

Any Internet user has the possibility to refuse the recording of this data by modifying the configuration of the browser of his computer which authorizes or not the recording of cookies. You can refuse or delete them without having any influence on your access to the pages of the site. To prevent you from saving cookies or to be notified before accepting cookies, we recommend that you read the help section of your browser to find out how to proceed.

COPYRIGHT AND REPRODUCTION RIGHTS FOR CONTENT POSTED ONLINE

Reproduction rights of public or official documents

Since the publication of Ordinance No. 2005-650 of 6 June 2005 on freedom of access to administrative documents and the re-use of public information, such information may be re-used for purposes other than those for which it was produced, and in particular information that is publicly disseminated. These documents intended for public distribution are not covered by any copyright and may therefore be freely reproduced. Graphic design, iconography and editorial content remain the property of the State and, as such, are protected by the Intellectual Property Code.

Article L.122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code lays down the principle that, “where the work has been disclosed, the author may not prohibit the dissemination, even in its entirety, by means of the press or television, as current information, of speeches intended for the public delivered in political assemblies, (…), as well as in public political meetings and official ceremonies”.
This is therefore the case, in particular, for speeches and public interventions that are similar to an exception to copyright. Similarly, public or official documents such as official news releases are not covered by any copyright, and may therefore be freely reproduced.
If the reproduction of these contents in whole or in part is authorised, it must be accompanied by a mention of the author’s name, the source, and possibly a link to the original document online on the site. The mention “© GoSense SAS – gosense.com” must therefore be indicated.

All other content on the site is covered by copyright. Any reproduction is therefore subject to the author’s agreement pursuant to Article L. 122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code.
The information reproduced may only be used for personal, associative or professional purposes; any distribution or use for commercial or advertising purposes is prohibited.

Request for authorization to reproduce the contents

The request must specify the content concerned and the publication or site on which it will appear. Once this authorization has been obtained, the reproduction of content must comply with the following principles:

– free of charge diffusion

– respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modifications or alterations of any kind)

– mandatory mention: “© GoSense SAS – gosense.com – rights reserved”. This mention will point through a hypertext link directly to the content

– insertion of an icon representing the website

The supervisory bodies and other ministries are exempt from this request for authorisation, provided that the following words are included: “© GoSense SAS – gosense.com – rights reserved”. This mention will point through a hypertext link directly to the content.

LIABILITY FOR LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The site gosense.com offers many links to other sites, mainly official sites (government, institutions, public bodies, etc.) but also to sites, French or foreign, of associations, professional bodies in the education sector or partner companies on specific operations.

Each time, it is systematically specified to which site we suggest you go. These pages, whose addresses are regularly checked, are not part of the site gosense.com : they do not engage the responsibility of the site’s editorial staff, who cannot be held responsible for the content to which these links point. They are intended only to provide the Internet user with easier access to other documentary resources on the subject consulted.

LINK CREATION REQUEST

Creation of links to the site gosense.com

The site gosense.com authorizes, without prior authorization, the establishment of hypertext links to its pages, subject to :

– do not use the deep link technique, i.e. the pages of the site gosense.com must not be embedded within the pages of another site, but visible by opening an independent window

– mention the source that will point through a hypertext link directly to the targeted content

Sites that choose to point to gosense.com are liable if they damage the image of the public site.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any dispute related to the use of the site gosense.com is subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

SITE ACCESSIBILITY

Particular care is taken to make the website gosense.com as accessible as possible, especially to people with visual disabilities. The pages are gradually being brought into line with the recommendations of the French administration’s common reference system for accessibility criteria for Internet services in order to comply with Act No. 2005-102 of 11 February 2005 on equal rights and opportunities, participation and citizenship for people with disabilities.